Pages

Monday, May 28, 2012

Speaking Test

AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAARRGHHHHHHHHHH!!!!

I am really such a FOOL!! I am really really a FOOLISH boy!!

You know what? Today's my IELTS speaking test and it went REALLY WORSE than I expected!! I was unable to reply one EASY question --> "HOW DO YOU ORGANIZE PHOTOGRAPH?" See?? Easy, isn't it?

I am --> FFFFFFOOOOOOLLLLLLLLLLIHHHHHHHH!!!

TT_________________TT *Kenneth is crying


IELTS Speaking Test

Part 1 : Public Transportation, Car, Camera
He asked me, "Do you ever use public transportation?", "How do you travel?", "How can you tell that many teenagers are using cameras?", and bla.. bla... bla....

Part 2 : What vehicle do you prefer?? Describe, Why, advantages...
I don't know whether I really made it 2 minutes or not... He just kept quiet -____- but I hoped I made it 2 minutes..

Part 3 : General Question about Public Transportation
This part is asking me about general topic.
"How can the government improve the public transportation?", "how can the government reduce the amount of cars in the road?", "Who needs to pay for the road repair?", "How can the government .... ?"

GOD, Please lemme pass this IELTS test... PLEASE..!!
Okay guys :DD Hope my experiences in IELTS could help others :DD


Pata,

Kenneth

Saturday, May 26, 2012

IELTS test


Hollaa guys :D


Today is Saturday, 26 May 2012!!! It's my first IELTS test..


Nervous, happy, feeling regret a little bit, sad, stress out, afraid, depressed, and bla.. bla.. bla..

Well Well, I wanna share today experience to you guys :DD

IELTS Listening
I was worrying like crazy about IELTS listening very much, but it's not very difficult

IELTS reading
I don't want to expect too much in this test :'(
3 very very long passages: (2 articles)
  • 12 YES/NO/NOT GIVEN question, 
  • match headings question (MOST DIFFICULT)
  • the rest is FILL IN THE BLANK
IELTS writing
Task 1 --> describe the two maps (there are some changes in the park)
Task 2 --> Government should spend money to support the arts, while some believe that it's better that they spend money to improve health and education.

IELTS speaking
Next Monday, Wish me luck guys :DD


pata,

Kenneth

Friday, May 25, 2012

Hey Linda!

Hi!! :DD

I wanna contribute this post to my friend, Linda!!

LINDAAAA!!!................

You're just so so so so so sosososososo AMAZINNGGG!!
Hahayy... Seems like she's going to treat me again this time... Lemme count, her IELTS... , then her first salary, then... her NUS scholarship!! Yahhhaa... 3 times... She's going to treat me THREE times!! sihiyyy :DD
You owe me three :PPPP

CONGRATULATION TO YOUR NUS SCHOLARSHIP!!

But anyway, YOU'RE JUST SO COOL, GIRL!!

One more : Щ(ºДºщ) WHY DON'T YOU REPLY MY TWEET??!
my tweet, two/three days ago : "@Tofupop LINDAAAA!!!"
Hey Linda, you really didn't see my tweet or pretended not to see my tweet?? TT__TT

Plus : YOU DIDN'T COME TODAY!! TODAY IS FRIDAY, ART LESSONN!!!

I actually wanna say, "CONGRATULATION" to you... But you didn't come.. haha..

Oh yeah... I have told teacher the good news, and teacher also seemed very grateful :DD

She also praised you!! She also said to me, "Wahh, you must be so happy to have a friend like her, so smart, so funny". (You must have known what I replied haha..)

Okay then, this post ends here...

Oh yeah, to all viewers, 
WISH Me & Jeje LUCK FOR TOMORROW IELTS TEST!!

FIGHT.. FiGHT!!!!...(҂˘̀^˘́)9

Pata,

Kenneth

Monday, May 14, 2012

18th Birthday

"Yay, it's May!!!" I shouted on every first day of May.


I love May very very much :D This year's May, 14 May 2012, have turned me 18. I'm grown up, no longer kids to anyone, except to my mom and dad :)

As the month of my birth, May means a lot to me. May is the month of Mother's Day, the month of Vesakha, the month of President Kennedy's birthday, and the month of my birthday :D (These are all I know haha...) But one thing which is so special to me: my birthday is on the week/day of Mother's day. I love you so much Mum :') Thank you Mum

My birthday wishes:
  • Be more mature
  • Let my past be my past, go on the present for my future :)
  • Pass IELTS :) 8 => my minimal target
  • Be more artistic, creative, and diligent :)
  • Be a good teacher to my students :)
  • Be slimmer
  • Be valuable to many people
  • Be a good boy at home :))
  • and BE A GOOD ARCHITECTURE STUDENT by January 2013 :)
I wanna thank all of my friends who sent me Happy Birthday greetings and wishes, specially to Jeje, my desk mate, who said "Happy Birthday" at 12 Midnight.. haha.. SUPER Thanks a lot Je.

One thing, one thing that made me sad today was when one of my friend said, "Happy Birthday and Long last" what? "Long last"??? It seriously broke my heart. And worse, it's retweeted by many of my friends haha.. But I really thank you all for remembering my birthday and sent me birthday greetings and wishes :)

Another announcement: I'm officially single XD Now, just a single boy who doesn't want to be in a special relationship... 


tada,
Kenneth

Sunday, May 13, 2012

Happy Mother's Day

Guys~

I have been abandoning this blog for three weeks, huh?? -_______-"" sorry my blog TT__TT


Well, anyway, I wanna tell you that I WAS ADMITTED!! hahaha... I was admitted in IEC (International Education Centre). I am a teacher now, an English teacher to be exact :DD

Yep, I'm happy, lie if I'm saying that I'm not happy. but I also feel tired, veryveryvery damn tired!! yeah, of course it's tiring!! I have never heard anyone saying working is very relaxing haha...

After a day of working, I learnt lots of things... I just learnt that earning money is tough, in fact very very tough from what I have ever thought. Then, I also figured out that becoming a teacher is much much much much much tiring than becoming a student!! I don't lie, seriously!!

Okay, okay, I think I've been out of topic... Anyway, Today is Mother's Day!! And I want to say:

MUM, I LOVE YOU SO MUCHH!!

A Mother's Day card by traceylovesmom (commons.wikimedia.org)

Thank you Mum for your advice, for your kindness, for your words, for your cares, for your attention, for EVERYTHING

Happy Mother's Day
to
my most beloved mother♥♥

Thank you for bringing me to this world, thank you for everything you have given to me, and thank you for loving me, mum...

I am grateful to have Mum like you; Mum who always supports me for what I want, Mum who always does the best for me, Mum who always believes in me, Mum who always stands beside me whenever I need her... Words can never ever describe your love to me...


And tradaaa~~~ tomorrow, will be ..... (to be continued)

tada~

Kenneth